Flinders Park Senior Football


In 2020 Flinders Park has senior A and B football teams competing in Division 3 and 3 Reserves of the Adelaide Footy League, C grade at C3 level, Senior Colts in the U18.5 Red division, and senior women in Division 4.


Recent Premierships include our 'famous four' in 2011 for A, B, C and D grades (Div 3, 3R, C3, and C6), the B grade in 2016, 2018 and 2019 (Div 3R), C grade three in a row 2017, 2018 and 2019, and our U18.5 Red back to back Premiers in 2017 and 2018.

Coaching Staff
Senior Fixtures

Senior Football Premierships


South Australian Amateur Football League (SAAFL)

Div 1 - 1976, 1977

Div 2 - 1956

Div 3 - 1949, 2000, 2008, 2011

Div 4 - 1964, 1996 (P3)

Div 5 - 1968

Div 6 - 1970, 1973, 1974

Div 1 Reserves - 1976

Div 2 Reserves - 1962, 1972, 1973

Div 3 Reserves - 2008, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2019

Div 10 South - 2000

C2 - 2009, 2010

C3 - 2011, 2017, 2018, 2019

C6 - 2011

U18/U18.5 - 1962, 1968, 1970, 1971, 2017, 2018

South Australian Football Association (SAFA)

A1 - 1978, 1979, 1981, 1983

A3 - 1985, 1986

B Grade - 1986, 1988

C Grade - 1985, 1986

U18 - 1978

West Torrens District Football Association

1948

Adelaide & Suburban

1946, 1947

United Church Association (Stanley Shield)

1927, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932

South Australian Women's Football League (SAWFL)

Div 5 - 2019

Senior Football Medallists

1951: Fred G Lecouteur (A3)

1953: Brian Blackwood (U/17)

1956: Dave Larkin (A2)

1957: Neil Matheson (A5)

1957: Michael Sirenco (U/17)

1964: Alan Parker (U/18)

1966: Max Walton (A2 Res)

1966: Lyall Green (U/18)

1971: Lou Cailotto (A3)

1973: Bob Johnston (A2 Res)

1973: Mick Kenny (U/18)

1974: Lou Caliotto (A1)

1974: Doug J Wilson (A1 Res)

1975: Lou Cailotto (A1)

1976: Brian Parker (A6)

1978: Des Pilkington (Div 1 SAFA)

1997: Randy Wallace (Div 9 South)

2000: Kieran Johnson (Div 3)

2000: Andrew Bell (Div 10 South)

2004: Paul Smith (U/17)

2007: Kieran Johnson (Div 3)

2008: Jason Soar (C3)

2009: Matthew Green (Div 2 Res)

2010: Jack Muirhead (U/18.5)

2013: Hayden Martinello (Div 2)

2014: Spencer Johnson (U/18.5)

2019: Jay Collins (Div C3)