Flinders Park Senior Football


In 2021 Flinders Park has senior men's football teams competing in Division 3, 3 Reserves and C3 of the Adelaide Footy League (AdFL), as well as senior women's football in Division 4.


Recent Premierships include our 'famous four' in 2011 for A, B, C and D grades (Div 3, 3R, C3, and C6), the B grade in 2016, 2018 and 2019 (Div 3R), C grade four in a row from 2017 to 2020, and our U18.5 Red Premiers in 2017, 2018 and 2020.

Coaching Staff
Senior Fixtures

Senior Football Premierships


South Australian Amateur Football League (SAAFL)

Div 1 - 1976, 1977

Div 2 - 1956

Div 3 - 1949, 2000, 2008, 2011

Div 4 - 1964, 1996 (P3)

Div 5 - 1968

Div 6 - 1970, 1973, 1974

Div 1 Reserves - 1976

Div 2 Reserves - 1962, 1972, 1973

Div 3 Reserves - 2008, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2019

Div 10 South - 2000

C2 - 2009, 2010

C3 - 2011, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

C6 - 2011

U18/U18.5 - 1962, 1968, 1970, 1971, 2017, 2018, 2020

South Australian Football Association (SAFA)

A1 - 1978, 1979, 1981, 1983

A3 - 1985, 1986

B Grade - 1986, 1988

C Grade - 1985, 1986

U18 - 1978

West Torrens District Football Association

1948

Adelaide & Suburban

1946, 1947

United Church Association (Stanley Shield)

1927, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1932

South Australian Women's Football League (SAWFL)

Div 5 - 2019

Senior Football Medallists

1951: Fred G Lecouteur (A3)

1953: Brian Blackwood (U/17)

1956: Dave Larkin (A2)

1957: Neil Matheson (A5)

1957: Michael Sirenco (U/17)

1964: Alan Parker (U/18)

1966: Max Walton (A2 Res)

1966: Lyall Green (U/18)

1971: Lou Cailotto (A3)

1973: Bob Johnston (A2 Res)

1973: Mick Kenny (U/18)

1974: Lou Caliotto (A1)

1974: Doug J Wilson (A1 Res)

1975: Lou Cailotto (A1)

1976: Brian Parker (A6)

1978: Des Pilkington (Div 1 SAFA)

1997: Randy Wallace (Div 9 South)

2000: Kieran Johnson (Div 3)

2000: Andrew Bell (Div 10 South)

2004: Paul Smith (U/17)

2007: Kieran Johnson (Div 3)

2008: Jason Soar (C3)

2009: Matthew Green (Div 2 Res)

2010: Jack Muirhead (U/18.5)

2013: Hayden Martinello (Div 2)

2014: Spencer Johnson (U/18.5)

2019: Jay Collins (Div C3)

2020: Matthew Green (Div 3 Res)

2020: Ethan Neal (U/18.5 Red)